2014 Top100 Future Leaders


Award Sponsors

Panel Sponsors

Supplier Sponsors


Filter Students

Congratulations to the Top100 Future Leaders of 2016


Krystle Jayne's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Krystle Jayne

University Name: University of Technology Sydney
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award

Winner of: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Tom Perfrement's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Tom Perfrement

University Name: UNSW Australia
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award

Winner of: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Christina Ruiz's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Christina Ruiz

University Name: Griffith
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award

Winner of: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Gilda Sorella's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Gilda Sorella

University Name: University of Tashmania
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award

Winner of: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Michael Stocks's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Michael Stocks

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award

Winner of: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Sally-Anne 's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Sally-Anne

University Name: Victoria University
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Ashley Coleman-Bock's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Ashley Coleman-Bock

University Name: Monash University
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Josh Dennis's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Josh Dennis

University Name: University of Technology Sydney
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Alison Goddard's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Alison Goddard

University Name: UNSW Australia
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Imogen Kerr's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Imogen Kerr

University Name: Queensland University of Technology
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Alexander Laurie's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Alexander Laurie

University Name: University of New England
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Ann Nguyen's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Ann Nguyen

University Name: UNSW Australia
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Jessica O'keeffe's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jessica O'keeffe

University Name: UNSW Australia
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Daniel Smith's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Daniel Smith

University Name: UNSW Australia
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Steven Snashall's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Steven Snashall

University Name: Curtin University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Madeleine Stokes's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Madeleine Stokes

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Salman Sunny's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Salman Sunny

University Name: University of Technology Sydney
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Eric Truong's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Eric Truong

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Camille Whitehead's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Camille Whitehead

University Name: University of Western Australia
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Jefferson Wong's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jefferson Wong

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Anna Ahadizadeh's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Anna Ahadizadeh

University Name: University of Technology Sydney
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Gabriella Barnes's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Gabriella Barnes

University Name: University of Melbourne
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Jacquelyn Bexton's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jacquelyn Bexton

University Name: Central Queensland University
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Rebecca Boers's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Rebecca Boers

University Name: Australian Catholic University,
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Fernando Calderon Flores's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Fernando Calderon Flores

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Jimmy Chen's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jimmy Chen

University Name: Macquarie University
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Zoe Chin's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Zoe Chin

University Name: RMIT University
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


James Chow's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

James Chow

University Name: Deakin University
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Kevin Clark's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Kevin Clark

University Name: Flinders University
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Mitchell Cowling's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Mitchell Cowling

University Name: University of Western Australia
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Maynard Frechtling's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Maynard Frechtling

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Benjamin Huang's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Benjamin Huang

University Name: University of Western Australia
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Georgia Knapp's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Georgia Knapp

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Laszlo Kucharszki's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Laszlo Kucharszki

University Name: Deakin University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Belinda Lau's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Belinda Lau

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Jack Livingstone's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jack Livingstone

University Name: Deakin University
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Megh Mankad's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Megh Mankad

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Ryan McKenzie's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Ryan McKenzie

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Lucas Medcraft's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Lucas Medcraft

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Leonid Nazarov's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Leonid Nazarov

University Name: Swinburne University of Technology
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Jez Reilly's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jez Reilly

University Name: Curtin University
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Woolworths Limited Business and Commerce Award


Yuliana Sari's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Yuliana Sari

University Name: Swinburne University of Technology
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Matthew Shand's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Matthew Shand

University Name: RMIT University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Sarthak Sinha's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Sarthak Sinha

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Nikky Sun's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Nikky Sun

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Deloitte Information Technology Award


Amelia Swenser-Smith's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Amelia Swenser-Smith

University Name: University of Melbourne
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Eugene Wen's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Eugene Wen

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


Andrew Wu's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Andrew Wu

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Westpac Group Accounting and Finance Award


QIN XU's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

QIN XU

University Name: University of Melbourne
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Capgemini Arts and Law Award


Annette Zeman's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Annette Zeman

University Name: University of Newcastle
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Arrium Engineering and Science Award


Daniel Agnew's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Daniel Agnew

University Name: Australian National University
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Top100


Aaron Anthony's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Aaron Anthony

University Name: Curtin University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


mac ba's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

mac ba

University Name: Western Sydney University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Sarah Bennett's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Sarah Bennett

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Top100


Ambreen Bilal's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Ambreen Bilal

University Name: Monash University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Tom Boatman's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Tom Boatman

University Name: Monash University
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Top100


Sam Caldwell's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Sam Caldwell

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Brodie Chan's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Brodie Chan

University Name: Griffith University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Wayne Chan's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Wayne Chan

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Krystine Chung's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Krystine Chung

University Name: Griffith University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Santa Dutta's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Santa Dutta

University Name: Charles Sturt University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Jackson Edmonds's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jackson Edmonds

University Name: University of Newcastle
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Matthew Edwards's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Matthew Edwards

University Name: Monash University
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Top100


tina ehsan's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

tina ehsan

University Name: Curtin University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Paige Folland's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Paige Folland

University Name: University of South Australia
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Top100


Jiayi Fu's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jiayi Fu

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Irina Gordienko's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Irina Gordienko

University Name: Queensland University of Technology
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Top100


Wendy Huang's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Wendy Huang

University Name: Monash University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Jonathon Hugh's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jonathon Hugh

University Name: Macquarie University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Kady Jamal's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Kady Jamal

University Name: University of Adelaide
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Carla Jones's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Carla Jones

University Name: Swinburne University of Technology
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Top100


Mariano Juarez's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Mariano Juarez

University Name: University of Canberra
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Top100


Dylan Kelly's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Dylan Kelly

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Rhys Kilian's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Rhys Kilian

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Bartlomiej Kolodziejczyk's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Bartlomiej Kolodziejczyk

University Name: Monash University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Sazal Kundu's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Sazal Kundu

University Name: University of Newcastle
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Esther Kwali's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Esther Kwali

University Name: Carnegie Mellon University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Nicole Lee's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Nicole Lee

University Name: Macquarie University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Jackson Liang's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jackson Liang

University Name: Macquarie University
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Top100


Benjamin Lim's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Benjamin Lim

University Name: University of Western Australia
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Carina Mandic's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Carina Mandic

University Name: University of Wollongong
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Daniel May's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Daniel May

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Jimi Minton's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Jimi Minton

University Name: University of Newcastle
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Chloe-Louise Murray's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Chloe-Louise Murray

University Name: University of South Australia
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Top100


Thinesh Nagalingam's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Thinesh Nagalingam

University Name: Swinburne University of Technology
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Ying Xian Ng's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Ying Xian Ng

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Paul Nguyen's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Paul Nguyen

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Top100


Tiarna Pepall's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Tiarna Pepall

University Name: Edith Cowan University
Degree Name: Business and Commerce

Finalists In: Top100


Ciaan Perera's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Ciaan Perera

University Name: University of Sydney
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Top100


Lisa Pham's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Lisa Pham

University Name: University of Canberra
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Top100


Charles Pope's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Charles Pope

University Name: RMIT University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Steven Rogers's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Steven Rogers

University Name: Australian National University
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Top100


Madeline Seagrave's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Madeline Seagrave

University Name: Macquarie University
Degree Name: Arts and Law

Finalists In: Top100


Umair Shams's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Umair Shams

University Name: University of Technology Sydney
Degree Name: Information Technology

Finalists In: Top100


Julie Soai's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Julie Soai

University Name: University of New South Wales
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Danielle Townsend's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Danielle Townsend

University Name: The University of Queensland
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


EMILY THAO TRAN's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

EMILY THAO TRAN

University Name: Macquarie University
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100


Manu Trivedi's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Manu Trivedi

University Name: Macquarie University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Charles Walker's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Charles Walker

University Name: La Trobe University
Degree Name: Engineering and Science

Finalists In: Top100


Denis Yu's avatar
Top100 Future Leaders Award

Denis Yu

University Name: University of Western Australia
Degree Name: Accounting and Finance

Finalists In: Top100